Achiziții de bunuri și contractări de servicii

Detalii
Categorie: Achiziție bunuri, Contractare Servicii
02/09/2026

OEAPM-SPN-Request for Quotations-Procurement of Equipment for Prevention Vehicles-Ref. No.: MD-OEAPM-567532-GO-RFQ

Oficiul de Gestionare a Programelor de Asistență Externă (OGPAE)

Specific Procurement Notice

Request for Quotations (Goods)

PROCUREMENT OF EQUIPMENT FOR PREVENTION VEHICLES

Country: Republic of Moldova

Name of Project: Strengthening Moldova’s Disaster Risk Management and Resilience Project

Contract Title: Procurement of Equipment for Prevention Vehicles

Loan No.: 9720-MD

RFQ Reference No.: MD-OEAPM-567532-GO-RFQ

  1. The Republic of Moldova has received financing from the World Bank toward the cost of the Strengthening Moldova’s Disaster Risk Management and Resilience Project, and intends to apply part of the proceeds toward payments under the contract for purchase of procurement of equipment for prevention vehicles.
  2. The General Inspectorate for Emergency Situations of the Ministry of Internal Affairs (GIES), through the Office for External Assistance Programs Management (OEAPM) / Project Implementation Unit (PIU), now invites Quotations for the supply of equipment for prevention vehicles. The procurement is divided into three (3) lots. Suppliers may submit quotations for one or more lots. Each lot will be evaluated and awarded independently.

Lot 1 – Laptops                                                                                                       43 units

   

Lot 2 – Portable Generators                                                                                   43 units

   

Lot 3 – Drones                                                                                                          43 units

  1. The procurement will be conducted through the Request for Quotations (RFQ) procedure under the national market approach, as specified in the World Bank’s “Procurement Regulations for IPF Borrowers” dated September 2023 (“Procurement Regulations”), and is open to all eligible Suppliers as defined in the Procurement Regulations.
  2. The RFQ in English language may be obtained by interested Suppliers free of charge upon the submission of a written application to the address below. The document will be sent by e-mail.
  3. Your price quotation in the form attached in PDF format shall be submitted electronically to the following email: achizitii.proiecte@ogpae.gov.md before 17:30 local time of September 16, 2026.
  4. The address referred to above is:

Attn: Raisa Cantemir

Director

PI Office for External Assistance Programs Management (OEAPM) / Project Implementation Unit (PIU)

57/1 Mitropolit Gavriil Banulescu-Bodoni str., office 306, MD-2005.

Chisinau, Republic of Moldova

Tel: 373 22 802 832, 23 82 48
E-mail: achizitii.proiecte@ogpae.gov.md

Website: www.ogpae.gov.md

Click pe ecuson pentru toate articolele de la această organizație:

Oficiul de Gestionare a Programelor de Asistență Externă (OGPAE) Oficiul de Gestionare a Programelor de Asistență Externă (OGPAE)
Ne ajuți enorm de mult dacă distribui articolul pe rețele sociale:



Articol precedent: Tender no. 10029875 Consultancy services for strengthening the capacities of national and local actors for EU accession and alignment Precedent Articolul următor: Cerere de oferte de prețuri pentru servicii de audit privind inteligența artificială și automatizarea proceselor de lucru, precum și servicii de proiectare și implementare a unor soluții de automatizare și integrare a IA în cadrul Promo-LEX Următor

Confidențialitatea ta pe CIVIC.MD

Folosim cookie-uri strict necesare pentru autentificare, securitate și funcționarea site-ului. Numai cu acordul tău folosim servicii opționale.
Nota de informarePolitica cookie

Setări de confidențialitate

Alege serviciile opționale pe care le permiți. Cookie-urile strict necesare rămân active.

Confidențialitate