Achiziții de bunuri și contractări de servicii

Detalii
Categorie: Achiziție bunuri, Contractare Servicii
03/07/2026

RE-Tender no. 7000014139 for the procurement of medical laboratory equipment

Acest anunț este arhivat.
Informațiile prezentate în articolul de mai jos pot să nu mai fie actuale sau să nu mai reflecte activitățile și programele curente. Anunțul este păstrat în arhivă pentru a asigura transparența și accesul public la informațiile despre inițiativele și proiectele implementate anterior.

The German Development Cooperation (GIZ) is reannouncing a tender for the procurement, delivery of medical laboratory equipment and pertained training for the National Centre for Blood Transfusion (address: 6 Gheorghe Asachi Str. Chisinau) within the Project: “Supporting Moldovan communities in hosting Ukrainian refugees”

To request the technical specifications and for clarifications regarding the tender, the interested companies shall contact the e-mail address tenders-giz-moldova@giz.de,  indicating the tender number in the message title. For any clarifications, contact the same e-mail address but not later than than 13.07.2026.

Interested bidders are required to submit the following set of documents:

  • Offer (duly signed and stamped), calculated in MDL at 0% VAT with duly described technical specifications of the proposed items as required by Annex 1;
  • Certificates of origin for the goods offered;
  • Short description/overview of the company experience and qualification;
  • Contact information for the bidder and responsible person;
  • Bank data including bank name, bank code and IBAN MDL;
  • Copy of company registration certificate (registration in the Republic of Moldova), as well as other related licenses and permissions; No-debt certificate from the Moldovan State Inspection or copy of the latest financial report.

All documents shall be submitted in a sealed envelope, showing the tender name and number (7000014139) on it.

The applications shall be delivered to the address of GIZ Office Chisinau. (MD-2001 Chisinau 73/1 Stefan cel Mare si Sfant Bvd., NBC - National Business Center, 9th floor) not later 16.07.2026, time 15:00.

Applications submitted after the deadline, or inappropriately sealed, as well as incomplete offers will not be considered.

Click pe ecuson pentru toate articolele de la această organizație:

Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ)
Ne ajuți enorm de mult dacă distribui articolul pe rețele sociale:



Articol precedent: HelpAge Moldova anunță concurs pentru selectarea unui(ei) consultant(e) sau a unei companii pentru livrarea instruirilor în domeniul advocacy, participării la procesul decizional și al Acoperirii Universale în Sănătate (Universal Health Coverage) Precedent Articolul următor: UNICEF RFP 9204751, Communication and outreach services for the implementation of the national “Power of Example” campaign Următor

Confidențialitatea ta pe CIVIC.MD

Folosim cookie-uri strict necesare pentru autentificare, securitate și funcționarea site-ului. Numai cu acordul tău folosim servicii opționale.
Nota de informarePolitica cookie

Setări de confidențialitate

Alege serviciile opționale pe care le permiți. Cookie-urile strict necesare rămân active.

Confidențialitate